Maharashtra HSC SSC 2010 Exam Dates

Maharashtra board has declared HSC  SSC Exam Dates for the examination to be conducted in February and March 2010. according to official website the higher secondary certificate and secondary school certificate  examinations will be conducted from February 26 and March 5 respectively where as the committed date for end of std XII will be March 21 and that for class 10th will be March 23. Practicals and oral for class 12th are starting from February 6 to 24 and that for SSC would be February 12 to 28.

Time table will be available on  msbshse.ac.in

Maharashtra Board class 12th result 2010 are out (click here)New Update: Finally Maharashtra SSC results 2010 will be declared on 17th June (As per the News from DD Sahyadri news @7pm). So best of Luck.

Results are expected to be come out at 11 am , which when declared will be available on:http://msbshse.ac.in/

http://mahresult.nic.in/

http://sscresult.mkcl.org/

Recent Update : Maharashtra Board 2011  SSC,  HSC time table Announced

Share
Advertisement:


Get Results n Jobs in Your Mail

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


You may also like to read



205 Responses to “Maharashtra HSC SSC 2010 Exam Dates”

  1. cheap pc 05. Dec, 2011 at 10:14 am #

    This is a good opportunity for Military men to have cool gadgets and the like.  Nice one there!

  2. Deena Ottrix 24. Nov, 2011 at 7:41 pm #

    You have to have a social security card in Tennessee. According to their website, it’s non negotiable. I think the laws have been changing alot in the recent years regarding this.

  3. lakhan 31. Jan, 2011 at 10:21 am #

    plz send me hsc & ssc timetable plz!!

  4. @ditya 17. Jan, 2011 at 8:05 am #

    please send m 12th board timetable

  5. nikita 14. Jan, 2011 at 4:18 pm #

    plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz send me hsc board time table as soon as possible

  6. Fahim 22. Nov, 2010 at 5:27 pm #

    plz SMS me date of ssc board exam of Sept-Oct 2010

  7. MSBSHSE 05. Aug, 2010 at 3:26 pm #

    Division Mumbai
    Seat Number M195241
    Name : PATIL DIPESH GURUNATH VIJAYA
    Total Marks obtained : 289/600
    Percentage : 48.16

    Congratulations!!!! you are passed
    Note: Recent Updates.
    Publised: 01/08/2008.
    Maharastra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education Board.Pune

  8. Rahul 15. Jun, 2010 at 9:20 pm #

    Please mail me the SSC results!!!

  9. sunny 15. Jun, 2010 at 2:42 pm #

    please send my result to my email

  10. shruti pandya 15. Jun, 2010 at 11:24 am #

    plssss tell me when is ssc result

  11. kashif 14. Jun, 2010 at 6:28 pm #

    when is the result.reply date

  12. SSC Official 13. Jun, 2010 at 8:25 pm #

    Results to be declared on the 25th Officially
    and a notification will be given 2 days prior if the dates change
    Keep visiting mahresult.nic.com for more updates
    thank you very much

  13. Aishwarya 13. Jun, 2010 at 7:18 pm #

    Can i know the exact date of ssc result?

    • JAY 14. Jun, 2010 at 8:29 am #

      Result will b announced on 25th June.

  14. ranlekah 13. Jun, 2010 at 5:21 pm #

    plz mail me date of ssc board exam

    • pravin yadav 27. Dec, 2010 at 7:45 pm #

      SSC exam 2010 time table:
      THU 04/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM (FIRST LANG.)
      MARATHI (01)
      HINDI (02)
      URDU (04)
      GUJARATHI (05)
      KANNADA (06)
      TAMIL (07)
      TELUGU (08)
      MALAYALAM (09)
      SINDHI (10)
      BENGALI (11)
      PUNJABI (12)

      THU 04/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM IIND OR IIIRD LANGUAGE
      FRENCH (35)

      FRI 05/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
      LANGUAGE HINDI (15)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
      LANGUAGE HINDI(COMPOSITE )(B)

      SAT 06/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM FIRST LANGUAGE
      ENGLISH (03)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM THIRD LANGUAGE
      ENGLISH (17)

      MON 08/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-I (72)
      PHYSIOLOGY HYGINE (77)
      PEPER-I (FOR BLIND,
      DEAF,DUMB,SPASTIC &
      LEARNING DISABLED
      CANDIDATES ONLY)
      TUE 09/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY II (72)
      HOME SCIENCE P-II (77)
      (FOR BLIND,DEAF,
      DUMB,SPASTIC
      & LEARNING DISABLED
      CANDIDATES ONLY)

      WED 10/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-I (73)
      HISTORY-CIVICS

      THU 11/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-II (73)
      GEOGRAPHY-ECONOMICS

      FRI 12/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      MARATHI (16)
      KANNADA (20)
      TAMIL (21)
      TELUGU (22)
      MALAYALAM (23)
      SINDHI (24)
      BENGALI (25)
      PUNJABI (26)

      SAT 13/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      URDU (18)
      SANSKRIT (27)
      PALI (28)
      ARDHAMAGADHI (29)
      PERSIAN (30)
      ARABIC (31)
      AVESTA (32)
      PAHALVI (33)
      RUSSIAN (36)

      SAT 13/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      (COMPOSITE COURSE)
      SANSKRIT COMPOSITE (D )
      PALI COMPOSITE (E )
      ARDHAMAGADHI COMPOSITE (F )
      ARABIC (COMPOSITE) (G )
      PERSIAN (COMPOSITE) (H )
      FRENCH (COMPOSITE) (I )
      GERMAN(COMPOSITE) (J )
      RUSSIAN (COMPOSITE) (K )
      KANNADA (COMPOSITE) (L )
      TAMIL (COMPOSITE) (M )
      TELUGU (COMPOSITE) (N )
      MALAYALAM (COMPOSITE) (P )
      SINDHI (COMPOSITE) (Q )
      PUNJABI (COMPOSITE) (R )
      BENGALI (COMPOSITE) (S )
      GUJARATI (COMPOSITE) (T )

      MON 15/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-I ALGEBRA (71)
      Gen. Maths-I (74)
      ARITHMETIC (FOR BLIND, (76)
      DEAF, DUMB & SPASTIC AND
      DYSCALCULIA CAND. ONLY)

      WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-II (71)
      GEOMETRY
      Gen. Maths-II (74)

      THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      GERMAN (34)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      MARATHI (COMPOSITE) (A )

      THU 18/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
      TECHNOLOGY PAP I (V1)
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
      ENGINEERING PAP I (V2)
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
      & ELECTRONICS
      TECHNOLOGY PEP-I (V3)

      FRI 19/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM GUJARATI (19)
      (IIND OR III LANGUAGE)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM URDU COMPOSITE (C )
      (IIND OR III LANGUAGE)

      FRI 19/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
      TECHNOLOGY PAP II (V1)
      ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
      ENGINEERING PAP II (V2)
      ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
      & ELECTRONICS
      TECHNOLOGY PAP-II (V3)

      • Achal 01. Jan, 2011 at 2:48 pm #

        Pls give me correct time table as I am studying in 10th from Amravati Board,Maharashtra.

  15. akshata 13. Jun, 2010 at 9:21 am #

    plz cn u gv me d correct dates of ssc results

    • pravin yadav 27. Dec, 2010 at 7:43 pm #

      SSC exam 2010 time table:
      THU 04/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM (FIRST LANG.)
      MARATHI (01)
      HINDI (02)
      URDU (04)
      GUJARATHI (05)
      KANNADA (06)
      TAMIL (07)
      TELUGU (08)
      MALAYALAM (09)
      SINDHI (10)
      BENGALI (11)
      PUNJABI (12)

      THU 04/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM IIND OR IIIRD LANGUAGE
      FRENCH (35)

      FRI 05/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
      LANGUAGE HINDI (15)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
      LANGUAGE HINDI(COMPOSITE )(B)

      SAT 06/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM FIRST LANGUAGE
      ENGLISH (03)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM THIRD LANGUAGE
      ENGLISH (17)

      MON 08/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-I (72)
      PHYSIOLOGY HYGINE (77)
      PEPER-I (FOR BLIND,
      DEAF,DUMB,SPASTIC &
      LEARNING DISABLED
      CANDIDATES ONLY)
      TUE 09/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY II (72)
      HOME SCIENCE P-II (77)
      (FOR BLIND,DEAF,
      DUMB,SPASTIC
      & LEARNING DISABLED
      CANDIDATES ONLY)

      WED 10/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-I (73)
      HISTORY-CIVICS

      THU 11/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-II (73)
      GEOGRAPHY-ECONOMICS

      FRI 12/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      MARATHI (16)
      KANNADA (20)
      TAMIL (21)
      TELUGU (22)
      MALAYALAM (23)
      SINDHI (24)
      BENGALI (25)
      PUNJABI (26)

      SAT 13/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      URDU (18)
      SANSKRIT (27)
      PALI (28)
      ARDHAMAGADHI (29)
      PERSIAN (30)
      ARABIC (31)
      AVESTA (32)
      PAHALVI (33)
      RUSSIAN (36)

      SAT 13/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      (COMPOSITE COURSE)
      SANSKRIT COMPOSITE (D )
      PALI COMPOSITE (E )
      ARDHAMAGADHI COMPOSITE (F )
      ARABIC (COMPOSITE) (G )
      PERSIAN (COMPOSITE) (H )
      FRENCH (COMPOSITE) (I )
      GERMAN(COMPOSITE) (J )
      RUSSIAN (COMPOSITE) (K )
      KANNADA (COMPOSITE) (L )
      TAMIL (COMPOSITE) (M )
      TELUGU (COMPOSITE) (N )
      MALAYALAM (COMPOSITE) (P )
      SINDHI (COMPOSITE) (Q )
      PUNJABI (COMPOSITE) (R )
      BENGALI (COMPOSITE) (S )
      GUJARATI (COMPOSITE) (T )

      MON 15/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-I ALGEBRA (71)
      Gen. Maths-I (74)
      ARITHMETIC (FOR BLIND, (76)
      DEAF, DUMB & SPASTIC AND
      DYSCALCULIA CAND. ONLY)

      WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-II (71)
      GEOMETRY
      Gen. Maths-II (74)

      THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      GERMAN (34)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
      MARATHI (COMPOSITE) (A )

      THU 18/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
      TECHNOLOGY PAP I (V1)
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
      ENGINEERING PAP I (V2)
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
      & ELECTRONICS
      TECHNOLOGY PEP-I (V3)

      FRI 19/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM GUJARATI (19)
      (IIND OR III LANGUAGE)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM URDU COMPOSITE (C )
      (IIND OR III LANGUAGE)

      FRI 19/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
      TECHNOLOGY PAP II (V1)
      ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
      ENGINEERING PAP II (V2)
      ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
      & ELECTRONICS
      TECHNOLOGY PAP-II (V3)

      HSE exam 2010 time table:

      TUE 23-02-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
      GUJARATHI (03)
      KANNADA (06)
      SINDHI (07)
      MALAYALAM (08)
      TAMIL (09)
      TELUGU (10)
      PUNJABI (11)
      BENGALI (12)

      TUE 23-02-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
      FRENCH (13)
      PALI (35)

      WED 24-02-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)

      THU 25-02-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)

      THU 25-02-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
      ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
      PERSIAN (37)
      AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)

      FRI 26-02-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (A/S)(40)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (C)(88)

      FRI 26-02-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY(A/S) (45)

      TUE 02-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (A/S)(40)
      11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (C)(88)

      TUE 02-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5:30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING(A/S)(44)

      THU 04-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C)(52)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER I(S)(54)

      THU 04-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE (A)(42)

      FRI 05-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT (C)(51)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER- II (S) (54)

      FRI 05-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 AM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38)

      SAT 06-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTING(A/C)(50)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-I (S)(55)

      SAT 06-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 AM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46)

      MON 08-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 PM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53)
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S)(55)

      TUE 09-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-I(S)(56)

      TUE 09-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS (A/S/C) (49)

      WED 10-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-II(S)(56)

      WED 10-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM LOGIC(A)(47)

      THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36)

      THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32)
      (FOR MILITARY SCHOOL)

      THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43)

      THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75)
      (SCIENCE & AGRIL)
      ANIMAL SCIENCE- PAPER I (76)
      (SCIENCE & AGRIL)

      FRI 12-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-12.00 PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73)

      FRI 12-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-6.00 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39)

      SAT 13-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER – I (S) (41)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60)
      OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE
      & ARCHITECTURE)(A)

      SAT 13-03-2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75)
      (SCIENCE, AGRI.)
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76)
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77)

      MON 15-03-2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48)

      MON 15/03/2010 SECOND HALF
      3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41)
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)

      VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
      WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP)
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
      SERVICING
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)

      COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
      OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
      MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
      SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9)
      EMPLOYMENT
      FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9)
      FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
      AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I
      11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
      CROP SCIENCE (B4)
      HORTICULTURE (B5)
      INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
      ARTS (98)
      COMMERCE (99)

      WED 17/03/2010 SECOND HALF

      3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)
      INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
      3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
      ARTS (98)
      COMMERCE (99)

      THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT
      OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65)
      VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP)
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)
      11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
      MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
      SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
      SERVICING
      11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
      ELECTRONICS (C2)

Trackbacks/Pingbacks

  1. FYJC Mumbai 11th Standand Online Admissions merit list on 30th July | Results India jobs n recruitment - 15. Jul, 2010

    [...] the declaration of SSC 2010 results , it has been ling time spent for the admission procedure to take place because of the ‘Best [...]

  2. Maharashtra SSC best 5 concept and admission procedure date | Results India jobs n recruitment - 13. Jul, 2010

    [...] the declaration of the Maharashtra board class 10th result , the debate on ‘Best five’ had been started. Actually this year , Mah Govt has come up [...]

  3. MHT CET results 2010 Maharashtra Engineering SEEE CET | Results India jobs n recruitment - 26. May, 2010

    [...] Maharashtra Board has also declared the class 12th exam results 2010 so all of us are waiting for the notification from DTE. As per the brochure of DTE MHT-CET results [...]

Leave a Reply